Rainfall totals

Back to Local Data Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT July 16, 2024
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayJuly20242023
Acme0.000.101.311.314.4310.941.3119.1432.03
Ada0.003.004.384.529.7622.264.3832.1638.14
Altus0.060.310.640.666.638.800.6414.2025.92
Alva0.912.262.587.9810.7914.182.5816.4137.87
Antlers0.000.240.241.809.5616.070.2427.7744.76
Apache0.000.572.762.765.3213.472.7620.3932.27
Ardmore0.001.371.581.598.7821.331.5829.8639.05
Arnett0.361.101.522.674.847.931.5211.0228.68
Beaver0.130.450.657.3311.0111.530.6513.0134.40
Bessie0.091.342.943.104.648.042.9412.36*
Bixby0.000.301.332.405.4515.771.3324.8147.10
Blackwell0.030.550.612.955.4514.620.8618.9432.43
Boise City0.111.131.434.185.586.831.438.9016.87
Breckinridge0.011.061.113.275.0510.911.4914.5934.99
Bristow0.000.810.840.983.588.960.8416.9537.75
Broken Bow0.001.621.62*****58.43
Buffalo2.953.464.006.328.1911.884.0014.3128.00
Burbank0.230.690.732.894.3910.550.7617.7131.66
Burneyville0.000.410.830.886.1214.590.8323.2632.83
Butler0.102.023.083.434.688.243.0812.5336.82
Byars0.001.333.253.267.5916.273.2527.0734.47
Camargo0.963.063.194.977.1412.023.5315.2831.31
Lake Carl Blackwell0.010.730.753.446.8412.480.8718.9535.49
Centrahoma0.000.790.931.059.6718.750.9326.5742.04
Chandler0.622.592.712.856.8312.162.7119.0541.92
Cherokee0.581.301.646.628.9916.381.9819.1033.83
Cheyenne0.161.001.952.663.936.772.0611.2131.57
Chickasha0.001.692.582.586.8613.672.5821.2827.51
Clayton0.000.470.472.7910.0017.340.4727.8256.46
Cloudy0.001.231.232.0510.4017.311.2331.9753.78
Cookson0.111.132.002.436.5215.612.0024.8647.69
Copan0.090.140.183.006.0412.570.1820.0629.85
Durant0.000.890.890.949.2116.960.8925.3944.97
Elk City0.051.141.871.884.468.501.8713.8229.77
El Reno1.153.644.174.176.6910.014.1716.4037.13
Erick0.942.385.786.227.589.866.0914.9721.52
Eufaula0.000.810.872.347.0917.550.8726.9046.64
Eva0.240.480.832.102.963.990.955.8522.75
Fairview0.292.092.213.083.828.272.3212.05*
Fittstown0.001.861.921.927.8220.391.9228.8837.24
Foraker0.060.230.261.925.1511.250.2619.9529.40
Freedom0.301.452.345.839.4712.782.3515.2327.44
Fort Cobb0.000.582.092.093.395.952.0910.5829.27
Goodwell0.220.321.319.1711.7912.831.3114.9921.12
Grandfield0.000.332.022.478.1713.732.0221.3823.71
Guthrie0.001.571.622.384.3012.161.6218.2033.61
Haskell0.000.660.722.087.2815.860.7224.9244.65
Hectorville0.000.781.792.688.8918.891.7929.2246.77
Hinton0.493.364.164.165.048.974.1615.3835.28
Hobart0.001.475.805.807.7813.455.8018.3226.58
Holdenville0.000.901.051.228.9618.071.0525.4039.13
Hollis0.030.050.691.494.506.750.6912.8219.65
Hooker0.290.302.169.8413.6614.722.1616.5727.32
Hugo0.001.331.332.2212.7717.871.3329.9842.05
Idabel0.002.202.203.0216.24*2.20*54.03
Inola0.002.053.626.339.7518.753.6226.4641.19
Jay0.201.153.864.429.0719.113.8628.0754.60
Kenton0.821.441.752.844.675.471.787.8120.04
Ketchum Ranch0.000.281.031.036.3913.231.0320.9931.86
Kingfisher0.025.235.325.466.4012.795.3220.5736.72
Lahoma0.001.581.632.514.549.932.2112.4934.13
Lane0.001.251.251.427.6116.661.2527.3540.11
Madill0.000.040.701.026.4416.290.7026.5536.52
Mangum0.110.200.530.552.627.750.5313.4926.99
Marena0.000.560.573.475.5813.430.6419.1838.64
May Ranch1.222.002.778.3410.9415.012.7817.5431.61
McAlester0.002.102.674.3412.0020.012.6729.7146.42
Medford0.861.351.396.438.7218.352.2221.2530.20
Medicine Park0.000.303.423.438.1114.483.4221.4127.70
Miami0.320.720.771.495.1911.660.7719.7437.51
Minco0.041.912.942.947.2413.402.9421.4130.48
Marshall0.161.751.773.976.5712.761.9518.3929.62
Mt Herman0.004.274.275.8512.5317.494.2733.7365.73
Newkirk0.040.910.954.526.7215.260.9520.2833.46
Newport0.000.430.890.896.6818.740.8926.0733.11
Nowata0.000.040.753.577.5014.460.7522.1731.27
Norman0.021.802.102.785.6911.202.1018.9938.26
Oilton0.000.540.992.375.3112.920.9918.0738.60
Oklahoma City East0.021.571.893.306.8411.751.8918.6835.94
Okemah0.000.870.910.964.9914.970.9125.7549.95
Okmulgee0.000.561.121.476.5714.281.1223.9549.79
Pauls Valley0.001.872.132.137.4416.082.1324.4737.06
Pawnee0.000.480.521.885.0210.480.5917.8034.64
Perkins0.031.892.093.476.4113.572.0918.1835.54
Porter0.000.520.602.427.0317.160.6025.6243.59
Pryor0.031.792.223.757.8817.272.2225.7345.54
Putnam0.133.403.734.807.9912.624.0417.02*
Red Rock0.000.910.931.124.4810.520.9715.7530.35
Ringling0.002.313.503.506.9515.963.5024.1334.88
Sallisaw0.031.861.892.378.0518.031.8927.8341.91
Seiling1.223.123.185.606.8810.103.7913.9331.55
Seminole0.001.051.131.178.0216.001.1326.51*
Shawnee0.001.571.641.646.9213.551.6421.4739.32
Skiatook0.010.340.403.006.4914.160.4021.8637.47
Slapout0.771.802.265.758.9410.522.2612.2730.38
Spencer0.382.082.253.196.1110.732.2516.8437.12
Stigler0.000.641.041.7311.1920.951.0429.6645.98
Stillwater0.451.011.022.505.9511.521.0617.5334.13
Stuart0.000.870.991.778.4415.970.9924.0944.63
Sulphur0.012.202.552.559.2921.422.5528.6638.17
Tahlequah0.000.200.971.684.7813.590.9721.7444.67
Talala0.000.240.243.076.8714.840.2421.2136.58
Talihina0.063.473.474.2910.3816.253.4727.0456.14
Tipton0.020.280.930.945.2410.460.9316.8422.53
Tishomingo0.001.691.761.779.2519.061.7626.9633.85
Tulsa0.000.561.402.335.2116.511.4023.7339.02
Valliant0.002.272.273.0813.8819.872.2738.7351.05
Vinita0.070.260.261.877.0013.490.2621.0532.18
Walters0.000.020.370.372.7410.470.3716.1327.38
Washington0.001.392.202.235.7412.072.2020.0736.72
Watonga0.131.822.092.433.536.692.0911.0437.24
Waurika0.000.241.721.725.9013.171.7222.7836.89
Weatherford0.050.921.641.792.775.751.649.8533.79
Webbers Falls0.000.88******42.52
Westville0.101.282.282.986.7015.062.2822.3246.36
Wilburton0.002.792.833.729.0916.822.8326.7047.56
Wister0.002.172.182.526.4114.012.1826.0955.71
Woodward2.433.624.116.689.1111.904.1115.3234.36
Wynona0.000.470.503.385.8613.160.5021.1832.82
Yukon0.021.422.262.265.7610.222.2617.6234.37

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.